Toppers

  • Click here to view / download the List of University(MAKAUT) Medal Winners [2014 - 2016].

 

:: 2016 Pass Out ::

Stream

Univ. Roll No.

Name of the students

DGPA

Rank

CSE 2016 PASS OUT

11600112087

SUPRATIK PAL

9.35

1st

11600112044

DEBASREE DAS

9.15

2nd

11600212050

SAYANTANI CHOWDHURY

9.06

3rd

IT 2016 PASS OUT

11600212039

PRIYA SULTANIA

9.12

1st

11600212044

SAHELI CHATTERJEE

8.70

2nd

11600212029

MRITTIKA CHAKRABORTY

8.68

3rd

ECE 2016 PASS OUT

11600312070

INDRANI BHATTACHARYYA

9.42

1st

11600312093

SAMHITA KUNDU

9.41

2nd

11600312093

AVIDEEP KHAN

9.36

3rd

AUE 2016 PASS OUT

11603212022

KRITI KARMAKAR

9.05

1st

11603212059 & 11603212038

TUSHAR KANTI BHAR & 
RONIT MUKHERJEE

8.56

2nd

11603212016

BISWAJIT GUPTA

8.44

3rd

ME 2016 PASS OUT

11600212051

ARITRA RAKSHIT

9.27

1st

11600312079

KAUSIK PAL

9.10

2nd

11600312098

TAPISHNU SAMANTA

9.07

3rd

EE 2016 PASS OUT

11601612028

POULAMEE SUR

9.37

1st

11601612035

SANTANU MUKHERJEE

9.15

2nd

11601612032

SAGNIK MITRA

9.08

3rd


:: 2015 Pass Out ::

Stream

Univ. Roll No.

Name of the students

DGPA

Rank

CSE 2015 PASS OUT

11600111047

SOHELI MANDAL

9.18

1st

11600211006

ADRITA SARKAR

9.07

2nd

11600111036

RESHMA MOHATA

8.97

3rd

IT 2015 PASS OUT

11600211028

DIXITA JAIN

8.64

1st

11600211010

ANINDITA NANDY

8.63

2nd

11600211046

PRIYA TRIVEDI

8.52

3rd

ECE 2015 PASS OUT

11600111029

PARAMITA MUKHERJEE

9.30

1st

11600211011

ANKITA PAUL

9.17

2nd

11600311012

ANURAG DAKALIA

8.96

3rd

AUE 2015 PASS OUT

11603211004

ANANYA DAS

8.88

1st

11603211061

VINIT RANJAN CHOUDHARY

8.63

2nd

11603212066

ARCHIMAN DHAR

8.62

3rd

ME 2015 PASS OUT

11600711014

FAISAL AFTAB

9.13

1st

11603211024

KANCHAN KR. DAS

8.94

2nd

11600711040

SAURABH BISWAS

8.93

3rd

EE 2015 PASS OUT

11601611031

MRIGANKA SHEKHAR DAS

9.10

1st

11601611008

AINDRILA CHAKRABORTY

8.85

2nd

11601611039

RAKESH DEY

8.80

3rd

 

:: 2014 Pass Out ::

 

Stream

Univ. Roll No.

Name of the students

DGPA

Rank

CSE 2014 PASS OUT

11600110031

NAVEEN CHOUDHARY

9.11

1st

11600110060

MALLIKA SENGUPTA

9.09

2nd

11600210015

KHUSHBOO JALAN

9.06

3rd

IT 2014 PASS OUT

11600210038

BASABDUTTA MUKHERJEE

8.56

1st

11600210031

BHAAVIKA PANJWANI

8.39

2nd

11600210052

SRISTY JINDAL

8.38

3rd

ECE 2014 PASS OUT

11600310041

SAYANTONI COOMER

9.20

1st

11600310049

ARPITA MAZUMDAR

9.20

1st

11600310055

ANUJA ROY CHOWDHURY

9.08

2nd

11600310052

ANURADHA DAS KARMAKAR

9.05

3rd

AUE 2014 PASS OUT

11603210025

RAJIB DAS

9.10

1st

11603210021

ANISH GOUTAM CHAKRABORTY

8.45

2nd

11603210015

AKASH SEN GUPTA

8.42

3rd

11603210035

SWAPNIL SUR

8.42

3rd

ME 2014 PASS OUT

11600710004

SOUMYA GUPTA

8.94

1st

11600710033

SUBHAYU GHOSH

8.94

1st

11600710043

INDRANEEL KHASNOBIS

8.80

2nd

11600710012

FARHAN AHMED

8.71

3rd

EE 2014 PASS OUT

11601610039

SUMITA NAG

9.00

1st

11601610004

SURANJANA DAS

8.97

2nd

11601610037

MONICA VERMA

8.77

3rd

                     

 

TOPPERS LIST OF 2013 PASS OUT STUDENTS
       
  Degree : B.Tech In Computer Science & Engineering    
       
ROLL NO. NAME DGPA RANK
9116002001 RUCHI HURKAT 8.83 1
9116001021 CHIRANJIT GHOSH 8.81 2
9116001052 REETAM NATH 8.78 3
       
       
  Degree : B.Tech In Information Technology    
       
ROLL NO. NAME DGPA RANK
9116002022 KAUSTABH RAY 8.53 1
9116002017 DIPTI MISHRA 8.52 2
9116002031 PUJA TIBREWAL 8.51 3
       
       
  Degree : B.Tech In Electronics & Communication Engineering    
       
ROLL NO. NAME DGPA RANK
9116002040 SEEMA SHAW 9.19 1
9116003055 SWAGATA DAS 9.13 2
9116003012 POULAMI CHATTERJEREE 9.04 3
       
  Degree : B.Tech In Automobile Engineering    
       
ROLL NO. NAME DGPA RANK
9116032013 MADHUSUDAN KABRA 9.14 1
9116032036 ANIK KUMAR SENGUPTA 9.12 2
11603210064 GOURAB BANARJEE 9.05 3
       
       
  Degree : B.Tech In Mechanical Engineering    
       
ROLL NO. NAME DGPA RANK
9116007008 GOUTAM KUMAR JHA 9.26 1
9116002042 DIPALI RAI 8.95 2
9116007045 KULDIP BHATTACHARYA 8.72 3

 


 

TOPPERS LIST OF 2012 PASS OUT STUDENTS
       
  Degree : B.Tech In Computer Science & Engineering    
       
ROLL NO. NAME DGPA RANK
8116001055 AHMED ARSAL SYED 9.08 1
8116002052 JYOTI JAIN 8.99 2
8116001019 ANU GUPTA 8.97 3
       
       
  Degree : B.Tech In Information Technology    
       
ROLL NO. NAME DGPA RANK
8116002042 KIRTI MINTRI 8.95 1
8116002041 AVANI P PATEL 8.80 2
8116002002 SHEETAL AGARWAL 8.79 3
       
       
  Degree : B.Tech In Electronics & Communication Engineering    
       
ROLL NO. NAME DGPA RANK
8116003053 SHARMISTHA SHEE 9.17 1
8116003039 SHREYA MADHOGARIA 9.05 2
8116002039 GAUTAM CHANDRA 8.93 3
       
  Degree : B.Tech In Automobile Engineering    
       
ROLL NO. NAME DGPA RANK
9116032062 AVIK GOLUI 8.97 1
8116032047 SOURABH GUPTA 8.91 2
8116032027 GULSHAN NOORSUMAR 8.90 3
       
       
  Degree : B.Tech In Mechanical Engineering    
       
ROLL NO. NAME DGPA RANK
8116007054 SREEJAN BANERJEE 8.44 1
8116007058 SATTAM SAHA 8.39 2
8116007044 NIHARIKA THAKUR 8.29 3

 

TOPPERS LIST OF  PASS OUT STUDENTS
       
Year Department Student Rank
2011 AUE Arita Hazra 1
Aritra Sen 2
Rajiv Ranjan 3
IT Vikash Kumar Jalan 1
     
2010 AUE Ankur Alok Jain 1
Rajiv Ranjan Chaudhary 2
Arnab Chatterjee 3
2009 AUE Avishek Bhattacharya 1
Kshama Agarwwal 2
Soumik Ghosh 3
2008 AUE Paramita Ganguly 1
Abir Roy 2
Debashree Saha 3
2007 AUE Srijib Bera 1
Chandan Kumar Singh 2
Amitesh Das 3
ECE Mukesh Kumar Baid 1
Nidhi Agarwal 2
2006 CSE Ashish Kumar Modi 1
Debnath Nandi 2
ECE Sumanta Sen 1
IT Sreyans Jain 1
Ganesh Mal Baid 2
Anirban Majumdar 3
2005 CSE Biplab Das 1
ECE Sandipan Ghosh 1
2004 CSE Priyanka Das 1
Soma Mukherjee 2
ECE Prantik Chakraborty 1
Praveen Agarwal 2
IT Subhajit Roy Chowdhury 1
Diptabhanu Bhattacharya 2
2003 CSE Vikash Bhalotia 1
Sumita Nath 2
ECE Sayan Chatterjee 1
Soumitra Niyogi 2
IT Sushil Ojha 1
Amitava Saha 2

 

Degree : M. Tech. (ECE-Comm)

TOPPERS  LIST

 

BATCH

ROLL NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

DGPA

RANK

2010 PASS OUT BATCH

08116111003

SAYANTI ROY

9.61

1

08116111004

SOUVIK PAUL

8.53

2

08116111001

CHAYAN ROY

8.21

3

2011 PASS OUT BATCH

9116111012

PIAS SARKAR

9.83

1

9116111001

JAI THAKUR

9.06

2

9116111003

SWATI GUPTA

8.79

3

2012 PASS OUT BATCH

11611110002

PROSENJIT GHOSH

9.61

1

11611110001

ALOKE DEY BISWAS

9.27

2

11611110005

DIPANWITA DE

8.82

3

2013 PASS OUT BATCH

11611111003

POULAMI JANA

9.39

1

11611111004

SHOUNAK BANDYOPADHYAY

9.19

2

11611111016

SUPRAKASH JANA

8.92

3

2014 PASS OUT BATCH

11611112001

ABALJOT KAUR GREWAL

9.48

1

11611112007

KANKANA MONDAL

9.38

2

11611112008

MONAMI CHATTERJEE

9.18

3

2015 PASS OUT BATCH

11610513006

PRABAL GHOSH

8.85

1

11610513002

ARNAB KAYAL

8.57

2

11610513008

SHILPI NANDI

8.47

3

 

Degree : M. Tech. (CSE)

TOPPERS  LIST

 

BATCH

ROLL NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

DGPA

RANK

2013 PASS OUT BATCH

11614511014

SRIJITA JANA

9.61

1

11614511002

MADHAB PAL

9.42

2

11614511003

SUMITA PANJA

8.95

3

2014 PASS OUT BATCH

11614512003

DIBYADEEP NANDI

9.69

1

11614512014

SWARNALI DHENKI

9.61

2

11614512010

SAYAN KAHALI

9.59

3

2015 PASS OUT BATCH

11611213018

TRIJIT CHATTERJEE

9.33

1

11611213017

TANUJIT SARKAR

8.87

2

11611213015

SUSHMITA SUMAN

8.66

3

 

Degree : M. Tech. (ECE-VLSI)

TOPPERS  LIST

 

BATCH

ROLL NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

DGPA

RANK

2014 PASS OUT BATCH

11619512002

DEBANJAN GHOSH ROY

9.51

1

11619512006

KUNAL NAG

9.50

2

11619512001

ARUP KUMAR KUMAR

9.10

3

2015 PASS OUT BATCH

11610213009

SATYAKI SINHA

9.34

1

11610213005

GULFESHAN PARWEEN

8.96

2

11610213007

SAPTAPARNI RUDRA

8.73

3

 

Degree : M. Tech. (AUE)

TOPPERS  LIST

 

BATCH

ROLL NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

DGPA

RANK

2014 PASS OUT BATCH

11619612001

ANIMESH DAS

8.12

1

11619612002

SANDIP SAHA

8.04

2

2015 PASS OUT BATCH

11612613006

SUDIPTO DAS

8.43

1

11612613003

SATYAKI BANERJEE

7.80

2

11612613004

SAYANTAN DATTA

6.81

3

 

Degree : Master in Computer Application

TOPPERS  LIST

 

BATCH

ROLL NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

DGPA

RANK

2011 PASS OUT BATCH

8116010021

SOURAV KUMAR GHOSH

9.02

1

8116010020

SUMANA BANERJEE

8.91

2

8116010022

RAPTI MITRA

8.88

3

2012 PASS OUT BATCH

9116010001

SUMAN SARDAR

8.99

1

9116010018

DEBMALYA MUKHERJEE

8.99

1

9116010019

JAHIR ABBAS AKHAN

8.99

1

9116010015

MONALISA MITRA

8.97

2

9116010008

ARPITA ANJALI GAYEN

8.95

3

2013 PASS OUT BATCH

11601010051

BHAGESH SERAOG

8.84

1

11601010036

SONALI DEB

8.74

2

11601010043

SUMANA GHOSH

8.65

3

2014 PASS OUT BATCH

11601011031

SAMABESH CHATTERJEE

9.05

1

11601011034

SIBDAS DEY

9.03

2

11601011035

SOHINI GUPTA

8.87

3

2015 PASS OUT BATCH

11601012015

ARINDAM GANGULY

9.05

1

11601012038

PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH

9.00

2

11601012032

SUBHAJIT DUTTA

8.88

3