MCKV Institute of Engineering

NAAC Accredited "A" Grade Autonomous Institute under UGC Act, 1956 Approved by AICTE and Affiliated to MAKAUT, WB

Toppers

  • Click here to download the List of College Toppers 2020.
  • Click here to download the List of College Toppers 2019.
  • Click here to download the List of College Toppers 2018.

  • Click here to view / download the List of University(MAKAUT) Medal Winners [2018].
  • Click here to download the List of College Toppers 2017.
  • Click here to view / download the List of University(MAKAUT) Medal Winners [2014 - 2016].

 

:: 2016 Pass Out ::

Stream

Univ. Roll No.

Name of the students

DGPA

Rank

CSE 2016 PASS OUT

11600112087

SUPRATIK PAL

9.35

1st

11600112044

DEBASREE DAS

9.15

2nd

11600212050

SAYANTANI CHOWDHURY

9.06

3rd

IT 2016 PASS OUT

11600212039

PRIYA SULTANIA

9.12

1st

11600212044

SAHELI CHATTERJEE

8.70

2nd

11600212029

MRITTIKA CHAKRABORTY

8.68

3rd

ECE 2016 PASS OUT

11600312070

INDRANI BHATTACHARYYA

9.42

1st

11600312093

SAMHITA KUNDU

9.41

2nd

11600312093

AVIDEEP KHAN

9.36

3rd

AUE 2016 PASS OUT

11603212022

KRITI KARMAKAR

9.05

1st

11603212059 & 11603212038

TUSHAR KANTI BHAR & 
RONIT MUKHERJEE

8.56

2nd

11603212016

BISWAJIT GUPTA

8.44

3rd

ME 2016 PASS OUT

11600212051

ARITRA RAKSHIT

9.27

1st

11600312079

KAUSIK PAL

9.10

2nd

11600312098

TAPISHNU SAMANTA

9.07

3rd

EE 2016 PASS OUT

11601612028

POULAMEE SUR

9.37

1st

11601612035

SANTANU MUKHERJEE

9.15

2nd

11601612032

SAGNIK MITRA

9.08

3rd


:: 2015 Pass Out ::

Stream

Univ. Roll No.

Name of the students

DGPA

Rank

CSE 2015 PASS OUT

11600111047

SOHELI MANDAL

9.18

1st

11600211006

ADRITA SARKAR

9.07

2nd

11600111036

RESHMA MOHATA

8.97

3rd

IT 2015 PASS OUT

11600211028

DIXITA JAIN

8.64

1st

11600211010

ANINDITA NANDY

8.63

2nd

11600211046

PRIYA TRIVEDI

8.52

3rd

ECE 2015 PASS OUT

11600111029

PARAMITA MUKHERJEE

9.30

1st

11600211011

ANKITA PAUL

9.17

2nd

11600311012

ANURAG DAKALIA

8.96

3rd

AUE 2015 PASS OUT

11603211004

ANANYA DAS

8.88

1st

11603211061

VINIT RANJAN CHOUDHARY

8.63

2nd

11603212066

ARCHIMAN DHAR

8.62

3rd

ME 2015 PASS OUT

11600711014

FAISAL AFTAB

9.13

1st

11603211024

KANCHAN KR. DAS

8.94

2nd

11600711040

SAURABH BISWAS

8.93

3rd

EE 2015 PASS OUT

11601611031

MRIGANKA SHEKHAR DAS

9.10

1st

11601611008

AINDRILA CHAKRABORTY

8.85

2nd

11601611039

RAKESH DEY

8.80

3rd

 

:: 2014 Pass Out ::

 

Stream

Univ. Roll No.

Name of the students

DGPA

Rank

CSE 2014 PASS OUT

11600110031

NAVEEN CHOUDHARY

9.11

1st

11600110060

MALLIKA SENGUPTA

9.09

2nd

11600210015

KHUSHBOO JALAN

9.06

3rd

IT 2014 PASS OUT

11600210038

BASABDUTTA MUKHERJEE

8.56

1st

11600210031

BHAAVIKA PANJWANI

8.39

2nd

11600210052

SRISTY JINDAL

8.38

3rd

ECE 2014 PASS OUT

11600310041

SAYANTONI COOMER

9.20

1st

11600310049

ARPITA MAZUMDAR

9.20

1st

11600310055

ANUJA ROY CHOWDHURY

9.08

2nd

11600310052

ANURADHA DAS KARMAKAR

9.05

3rd

AUE 2014 PASS OUT

11603210025

RAJIB DAS

9.10

1st

11603210021

ANISH GOUTAM CHAKRABORTY

8.45

2nd

11603210015

AKASH SEN GUPTA

8.42

3rd

11603210035

SWAPNIL SUR

8.42

3rd

ME 2014 PASS OUT

11600710004

SOUMYA GUPTA

8.94

1st

11600710033

SUBHAYU GHOSH

8.94

1st

11600710043

INDRANEEL KHASNOBIS

8.80

2nd

11600710012

FARHAN AHMED

8.71

3rd

EE 2014 PASS OUT

11601610039

SUMITA NAG

9.00

1st

11601610004

SURANJANA DAS

8.97

2nd

11601610037

MONICA VERMA

8.77

3rd

                     

 

TOPPERS LIST OF 2013 PASS OUT STUDENTS
    
 Degree : B.Tech In Computer Science & Engineering  
    
ROLL NO.NAMEDGPARANK
9116002001RUCHI HURKAT8.831
9116001021CHIRANJIT GHOSH8.812
9116001052REETAM NATH8.783
    
    
 Degree : B.Tech In Information Technology  
    
ROLL NO.NAMEDGPARANK
9116002022KAUSTABH RAY8.531
9116002017DIPTI MISHRA8.522
9116002031PUJA TIBREWAL8.513
    
    
 Degree : B.Tech In Electronics & Communication Engineering  
    
ROLL NO.NAMEDGPARANK
9116002040SEEMA SHAW9.191
9116003055SWAGATA DAS9.132
9116003012POULAMI CHATTERJEREE9.043
    
 Degree : B.Tech In Automobile Engineering  
    
ROLL NO.NAMEDGPARANK
9116032013MADHUSUDAN KABRA9.141
9116032036ANIK KUMAR SENGUPTA9.122
11603210064GOURAB BANARJEE9.053
    
    
 Degree : B.Tech In Mechanical Engineering  
    
ROLL NO.NAMEDGPARANK
9116007008GOUTAM KUMAR JHA9.261
9116002042DIPALI RAI8.952
9116007045KULDIP BHATTACHARYA8.723

 


 

TOPPERS LIST OF 2012 PASS OUT STUDENTS
    
 Degree : B.Tech In Computer Science & Engineering  
    
ROLL NO.NAMEDGPARANK
8116001055AHMED ARSAL SYED9.081
8116002052JYOTI JAIN8.992
8116001019ANU GUPTA8.973
    
    
 Degree : B.Tech In Information Technology  
    
ROLL NO.NAMEDGPARANK
8116002042KIRTI MINTRI8.951
8116002041AVANI P PATEL8.802
8116002002SHEETAL AGARWAL8.793
    
    
 Degree : B.Tech In Electronics & Communication Engineering  
    
ROLL NO.NAMEDGPARANK
8116003053SHARMISTHA SHEE9.171
8116003039SHREYA MADHOGARIA9.052
8116002039GAUTAM CHANDRA8.933
    
 Degree : B.Tech In Automobile Engineering  
    
ROLL NO.NAMEDGPARANK
9116032062AVIK GOLUI8.971
8116032047SOURABH GUPTA8.912
8116032027GULSHAN NOORSUMAR8.903
    
    
 Degree : B.Tech In Mechanical Engineering  
    
ROLL NO.NAMEDGPARANK
8116007054SREEJAN BANERJEE8.441
8116007058SATTAM SAHA8.392
8116007044NIHARIKA THAKUR8.293

 

TOPPERS LIST OF  PASS OUT STUDENTS
    
YearDepartmentStudentRank
2011AUEArita Hazra1
Aritra Sen2
Rajiv Ranjan3
ITVikash Kumar Jalan1
   
2010AUEAnkur Alok Jain1
Rajiv Ranjan Chaudhary2
Arnab Chatterjee3
2009AUEAvishek Bhattacharya1
Kshama Agarwwal2
Soumik Ghosh3
2008AUEParamita Ganguly1
Abir Roy2
Debashree Saha3
2007AUESrijib Bera1
Chandan Kumar Singh2
Amitesh Das3
ECEMukesh Kumar Baid1
Nidhi Agarwal2
2006CSEAshish Kumar Modi1
Debnath Nandi2
ECESumanta Sen1
ITSreyans Jain1
Ganesh Mal Baid2
Anirban Majumdar3
2005CSEBiplab Das1
ECESandipan Ghosh1
2004CSEPriyanka Das1
Soma Mukherjee2
ECEPrantik Chakraborty1
Praveen Agarwal2
ITSubhajit Roy Chowdhury1
Diptabhanu Bhattacharya2
2003CSEVikash Bhalotia1
Sumita Nath2
ECESayan Chatterjee1
Soumitra Niyogi2
ITSushil Ojha1
Amitava Saha2

 

Degree : M. Tech. (ECE-Comm)

TOPPERS  LIST

 

BATCH

ROLL NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

DGPA

RANK

2010 PASS OUT BATCH

08116111003

SAYANTI ROY

9.61

1

08116111004

SOUVIK PAUL

8.53

2

08116111001

CHAYAN ROY

8.21

3

2011 PASS OUT BATCH

9116111012

PIAS SARKAR

9.83

1

9116111001

JAI THAKUR

9.06

2

9116111003

SWATI GUPTA

8.79

3

2012 PASS OUT BATCH

11611110002

PROSENJIT GHOSH

9.61

1

11611110001

ALOKE DEY BISWAS

9.27

2

11611110005

DIPANWITA DE

8.82

3

2013 PASS OUT BATCH

11611111003

POULAMI JANA

9.39

1

11611111004

SHOUNAK BANDYOPADHYAY

9.19

2

11611111016

SUPRAKASH JANA

8.92

3

2014 PASS OUT BATCH

11611112001

ABALJOT KAUR GREWAL

9.48

1

11611112007

KANKANA MONDAL

9.38

2

11611112008

MONAMI CHATTERJEE

9.18

3

2015 PASS OUT BATCH

11610513006

PRABAL GHOSH

8.85

1

11610513002

ARNAB KAYAL

8.57

2

11610513008

SHILPI NANDI

8.47

3

 

Degree : M. Tech. (CSE)

TOPPERS  LIST

 

BATCH

ROLL NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

DGPA

RANK

2013 PASS OUT BATCH

11614511014

SRIJITA JANA

9.61

1

11614511002

MADHAB PAL

9.42

2

11614511003

SUMITA PANJA

8.95

3

2014 PASS OUT BATCH

11614512003

DIBYADEEP NANDI

9.69

1

11614512014

SWARNALI DHENKI

9.61

2

11614512010

SAYAN KAHALI

9.59

3

2015 PASS OUT BATCH

11611213018

TRIJIT CHATTERJEE

9.33

1

11611213017

TANUJIT SARKAR

8.87

2

11611213015

SUSHMITA SUMAN

8.66

3

 

Degree : M. Tech. (ECE-VLSI)

TOPPERS  LIST

 

BATCH

ROLL NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

DGPA

RANK

2014 PASS OUT BATCH

11619512002

DEBANJAN GHOSH ROY

9.51

1

11619512006

KUNAL NAG

9.50

2

11619512001

ARUP KUMAR KUMAR

9.10

3

2015 PASS OUT BATCH

11610213009

SATYAKI SINHA

9.34

1

11610213005

GULFESHAN PARWEEN

8.96

2

11610213007

SAPTAPARNI RUDRA

8.73

3

 

Degree : M. Tech. (AUE)

TOPPERS  LIST

 

BATCH

ROLL NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

DGPA

RANK

2014 PASS OUT BATCH

11619612001

ANIMESH DAS

8.12

1

11619612002

SANDIP SAHA

8.04

2

2015 PASS OUT BATCH

11612613006

SUDIPTO DAS

8.43

1

11612613003

SATYAKI BANERJEE

7.80

2

11612613004

SAYANTAN DATTA

6.81

3

 

Degree : Master in Computer Application

TOPPERS  LIST

 

BATCH

ROLL NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

DGPA

RANK

2011 PASS OUT BATCH

8116010021

SOURAV KUMAR GHOSH

9.02

1

8116010020

SUMANA BANERJEE

8.91

2

8116010022

RAPTI MITRA

8.88

3

2012 PASS OUT BATCH

9116010001

SUMAN SARDAR

8.99

1

9116010018

DEBMALYA MUKHERJEE

8.99

1

9116010019

JAHIR ABBAS AKHAN

8.99

1

9116010015

MONALISA MITRA

8.97

2

9116010008

ARPITA ANJALI GAYEN

8.95

3

2013 PASS OUT BATCH

11601010051

BHAGESH SERAOG

8.84

1

11601010036

SONALI DEB

8.74

2

11601010043

SUMANA GHOSH

8.65

3

2014 PASS OUT BATCH

11601011031

SAMABESH CHATTERJEE

9.05

1

11601011034

SIBDAS DEY

9.03

2

11601011035

SOHINI GUPTA

8.87

3

2015 PASS OUT BATCH

11601012015

ARINDAM GANGULY

9.05

1

11601012038

PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH

9.00

2

11601012032

SUBHAJIT DUTTA

8.88

3